Sunday, July 20, 2008

I did Something Risky!

I got tired of my hairstyle. I missed my bangs. So...
I cut my hair! Haha!
I really have no clue what to do. Glad it turned out Okay. Or I dunno, did it turn out okay? Hehe!

Just after i cut them


with headband

UPDATE: I cut them again! Dunno why. It's shorter. and I don't like it that much! Haha! Should have kept the scissors. lol
Won't post pic. Maybe in a few days. Haha!

4 comments:

Mommy Rubysaid...

you looked cute!! parang hinde mommy.





Pinay Mommy Online
Blessings and Beyond

Shielasaid...

kaya nga you look so young and innocent :)

nice hair!

btw, can i add u in my new blog? it's http://shopaholicnightingale.com/
give me a buzz when it's ok.

Shielasaid...

i mean if it's ok :)

pasensya na pagod kasi...hehehe

Outback-Pinaysaid...

Pretty momma! Very cute bangs...

Cheers!
Outback-Pinay
Cheeky-Pinay